Festivalkalender

PART 1. A PROTEST MARCH

WORKING CLASS ECOLOGIES: READY TO MARCH!

@Christian-Broda-Platz, 1070, Vienna

16:30 - 17:00 Gathering at Christian- Broda-Platz

17:00 - 18:00 Performance & March: Performative procession Nosotras por/para nosotras from Christian- Broda-Platz to DemokratieQuartier/ Held:innenplatz.

PART 2. RALLY

WORKING CLASS ECOLOGIES: READY TO MARCH!

@DemokratieQuartier/Held:innen Platz, 1010, Vienna

18:00 - 19:00 STATEMENTS:

*  Ivana Pilic and Myassa Kraitt (WIENWOCHE), Simon Inou (Journalist and Media Critic)

* Jelena Micić, Deniz Güvensoy and Nataša Mackuljak (WIENWOCHE)

*  Flavia Matei (IG24 - Interessengemeinschaft der 24-Stunden-Betreuer:innen)

*  Juan Pablo Gerez Haded (Worker, Activist, Political Scientist and Migrant Student)

 

19:00 - 22:00 MUSIC:

*Performance: “Mmmhmmm- mmmmmm (A Brief Explanation of Time by an African American Woman Who is Exhausted by White People Not Using Google So I Thought I’d Help Everyone Out)” by Adia Trischler & Pamela Heilig 

* Live: Millycent

* Live: Violetta Parisini Trio

* Live: Bosna

* Live: Schwesta Ebra

* Live: Alyona Alyona

* Host & Moderation: Zoe Gudović

 

18:00 - 22:00 ENVIRONMENT:

*Projects’ promo: ALL WIENWOCHE 2022 Projects

* Installation: Symbiopoiesis

* Performative-Aktivist-Info-Upcycling- Merch: TORBALON

* Performative Drinks: ContextCocktail 

* Eco-social food: Robin Foods

* Seeds: agri_culture

* Childcare: Die Kinderecke

PART 3. AFTERPARTY

WORKING CLASS ECOLOGIES: READY TO MARCH!

@Flex Café, Augartenbrücke 1, 1010, Vienna

23:00 - 05:00 MUSIC: 

* Futter für die Mutter

* Motherdrum

* Shih-Tzu

* Beatprozessor

* Evren da Conceicao 

* DJ EX-FRAU

Workshop (EN/BHS)

FEMINIST CROSS STITCH CLUB

@Buchhandlung ChickLit, Kleeblattgasse 7, 1010, Vienna

Registration at v.ratasich@gmx.net until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: 10

WIENWOCHE FEIERT 10 JAHRE!

WIENWOCHE FEIERT 10 JAHRE!

@Planet 10, Pernerstorfergasse 12, 1100, Vienna

ŠTO VAS OČEKUJE?

- walk & talk on a very special RED CARPET á la WIENWOCHE

- eine außerordentliche 10-Jahre- WIENWOCHE-Torte

- ein kviz zu 10 Jahre WIENWOCHE und ausgewählte Preisen für die kvizer_ innen

- music from 2012 - 2021

- publikacija 10 godina WIENWOCHE za svakoga

Embroidery workshop (EN)

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

“On dealing with loss” with Malmnedles
/ Handarbetscafé Gällivare-Malmberget, Karina Jarrett and Eeva Linder

 

Registration at materialcommunities@wienwoche.org until 15.09.2022 Max. participants: 20

Translation into German is possible on request.

Writing Session

FEELING OF A DUMPLING

@Asia Garten, Kreuzgasse 18, 1180, Vienna

Writing Session

(EN/DE)

Registration at teigtaschenprotest@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Additional languages are possible on request: Mandarin, Korean, Polish, Spanish
Note: All workshops are different, so feel free to register to several

Exhibition Opening

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Exhibition Opening

Exhibition open to view

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Exhibition Opening with Handarbetscafé Gällivare-Malmberget (Karina Jarrett and Eeva Linder) and welcome note by Geologische Bundesanstalt (Robert Supper, Holger Paulick, Thomas Hofmann) and Swedish Embassy

(EN/DE)

Interactive Performance (DE)

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

“Alt.Arm.Krank.Einsam.Frau.Wien” by Monika Volk

Exhibition Opening

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

Immo Grief: Searching for a Collective Culture of Grieving a Home

Performance (EN/ES)

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

“Pliego Petitorio” by Frida Robles Ponce und Álvaro Collao

DJ Set

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Guided Tour

AGRI_CULTURE

@ agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

Guided tour of collaborative archive installation “Weaving Wheat” with Johannes Wiener. 

(DE)

Screening

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

Screening “Voices of Tigers” with Diana Marcela Buitron, Alfredo Ledesma Quintana, Imayna Caceres and Daniela Medina Poch

+Bookshelf “On the Necessity of Gardens!”

(EN/DE/ES)

Panel Discussion

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

“Breaking the Siege! Politics of the World Economy” with Maria Sanhueza, Johannes Wiener, Lorena Salamanca

(EN/DE/ES)

Exhibition open to view

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Durational Performance “Identity” by Pramila Lama

Straw Forum

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

“Para-site/Tischgenoss:innen on making connection” with Marlene Wagner

-Moderation and exchange: Maria Sanhueza, Johannes Wiener, Lorena Salamanca

-Intervention Exchange I by Elena Kristofor

(EN/DE/ES)

Exhibition Opening

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

18:30-19:00

Performance “song of myself or (m)other” by Katrin and Felicitas Wölger

Exhibition open to view

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Open Laboratory

HOW MANY LAYERS?

@Bezirksmuseum 7. Neubau, Stiftgasse 8, 1070, Vienna

“Beyond Labels” Open Laboratory

(EN/DE/ES)

Registration at beyond.labels.lab@gmail.com until 15.09.2022 Max. participants: 10
Note: Open level, experience not required

Building Day (DE)

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

BUILDING DAY 

 

Guided Tour

BASIS WIEN

@basis wien - Kunst, Information und Archiv, Fünfhausgasse 5/ Innenhof, 1150, Vienna

basis wien - Archiv und Dokumentationszentrum

HOSTS: HELENE BAUR & ANDREA NEIDHÖFER

(EN/DE)

Exhibition open to view

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Durational Performance “Identity” by Pramila Lama

Exhibition open to view

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Performance

SYMBIOPOIESIS

@University of Vienna Biology Building, Ground floor foyer, Djerassiplatz 1, 1030, Vienna

Symbiopoiesis 

Discussion (EN) INVISIBLE, REPRODUCTIVE LABOUR AND DISPOSSESSED CARE

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

@DEPOT - Breitegasse 3, 1070, Vienna

INVISIBLE, REPRODUCTIVE LABOUR AND DISPOSSESSED CARE

Sessions moderated by Dr. Rose-Anne Gush:

- Affective Labour and Decolonial Mourning: Reproductive Labour between Biopolitics and Necropolitics
Keynote by Prof. Dr.Encarnación Gutiérrez Rodríguez
(Chair in Sociology with a focus on Culture and Migration, Goethe- Universität Frankfurt)

- Invisible Labour and Making Blind Spots Visible 
by Dr. Lina Dokuzović (Artist and Researcher, eipcp)

- Dispossessed Care and Struggles for Care Infrastructures in Serbia 
by Dr. Ana Vilenica (ERC Post-Doctoral Research Fellow, DIST, Polytechnic of Turin)

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

Exhibition open to view

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Open Laboratory

HOW MANY LAYERS?

@Bezirksmuseum 7. Neubau, Stiftgasse 8, 1070, Vienna

“Beyond Labels” Open Laboratory

(EN/DE/ES)

Registration at beyond.labels.lab@gmail.com until 15.09.2022 Max. participants: 10
Note: Open level, experience not required

Building Day (DE)

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

Building day

Exhibition open to view

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Walk (EN)

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Entrance Ottakring Cemetery, Gallitzinstraße 5, 1160, Vienna

“Vienna Women’s Walks” with Petra Unger:

“Women Pioneers in Ottakring - Diverse Working Worlds for Women* in Ottakring”

Registration at anmeldungsemmelweis@wienwoche.org until 15.09.2022
Max. participants: 30

Museum Tour (EN/DE)

HOW MANY LAYERS?

@Bezirksmuseum 7. Neubau, Stiftgasse 8, 1070, Vienna

Museum tour with Monika Grußmann

Workshop

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

“Biodiversity in Small Places” with Isa Klee

(DE)

Installation

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

-Collaborative archive installation “Weaving Wheat” open to view

-Screening “Voices of Tigers” with Diana Marcela Buitron, Alfredo Ledesma Quintana, Imayna Caceres and Daniela Medina Poch

-Bookshelf “On the Necessity of Gardens!”

(EN/DE/ES)

Workshop (EN)

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Workshop “On living in extractive areas” with Katarina Pirak Sikku and Miriam Vikman, moderated by Karin Reisinger

Registration at materialcommunities@wienwoche.org until 15.09.2022
Max. participants: 20
Translation into German is possible on request.

Performance

THE LAST INVENTORY

@Abya Yala (ex-Columbus) Platz, 1100, Vienna

Performance moving towards Marktstand 129-132, Viktor-Adler-Markt

Discussion (EN) MIGRANT ECOLOGIES

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

@DEPOT - Breitegasse 3, 1070, Vienna

MIGRANT ECOLOGIES - ON DWELLING AND MOBILITY

Sessions moderated by Eva Kovač, MA:

- Whose Invasion? 
Keynote by Prof. Nanna Heidenreich (Transcultural Studies, University for Applied Arts Vienna)

- Learning from the Neighbour Species that Make Us 
by Imayna Caceres (Institute of Art Theory and Cultural Studies, Academy of Fine Arts Vienna)

-  Black Gold – Rivers, Sturgeons, and Dragons 
by Mag.art. MSc. Christina Gruber (Freshwater Ecologist, Artist, Educator, and Sturgeon Caretaker)

-  I am the last one who saw the river alive 
by Katarina Pirak Sikku (Artist)

Installation open to view

THE LAST INVENTORY

@Marktstand 129-132, Viktor-Adler-Markt, 1100, Vienna

Exhibition open to view

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Discussion (EN) BEYOND LABELS

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

@DEPOT - Breitegasse 3, 1070, Vienna

Beyond Labels: The Secrets Hidden in My Closet

Participants:

-  Gertrude Klaffenböck (Clean Clothes Campaign)

-  Veronika Bohrn Mena (Initiative Lieferkettengesetz Österreich)

Adi Liraz (Textile Resistance)

- Elisabeth Mimra (Carla Recycling Center)

-  Ariane Piper (Country Coordinator, Fashion Revolution Germany e.V.)

Organized and moderated by: Alexandra Fruhstorfer and Nina Sandino (How Many Layers? project)

Workshop for kids and adults (EN/DE/BHS)

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

ÖD (Österreichisches) Daumenkino / flipbook X Comix Jam” led by Moana Rom, Eric Chen, Wolf Matzl, Ivan Petrović, Markus Dressler

Registration at anmeldungsemmelweis@wienwoche.org until 15.09.2022
Max. participants: 30

Exhibition open to view

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Artist get-together and curatorial tour

(EN/DE/BHS/CS)

Workshop (EN/BHS)

FEMINIST CROSS STITCH CLUB

@Buchhandlung ChickLit, Kleeblattgasse 7, 1010, Vienna

Registration at v.ratasich@gmx.net until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: 10

Walk (DE)

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

Funeral March

Discussion (EN) ARTIST VISA

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

@DEPOT - Breitegasse 3, 1070, Vienna

ARTIST VISA: A NEW PERSPECTIVE

Participants:

Severina Ditzov (Austria for Beginners)

Miglena Hofer (Austria for Beginners)

Klara Koštal (Austrian Commission for UNESCO)

Shahrzad Nazarpour (Artist)

- Elisabeth Vlasaty (Lawyer)

Moderated by: Vasilena Gankovska (IG Bildende Kunst)

Screening: Daria Tchapanova. 2022.
Bits and pieces of visual research about barriers & exclusion of mobility, 12 positions

In collaboration with IG Bildende Kunst and Austrian Commission for UNESCO

Installation open to view

THE LAST INVENTORY

@Marktstand 129-132, Viktor-Adler-Markt, 1100, Vienna

Exhibition open to view

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Workshop (EN/DE/TR)

BEFREIENDE EVAS

@Fabrikraum Kulturverein, Johnstraße 25-27, R02/2, 1150, Vienna

Feminist-Zine Workshop 1 “Introduction”

Registration at s.dilan.zirhli@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: 10, women* only

Exhibition open to view

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Durational Performance “Identity” by Pramila Lama

Installation

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

-Collaborative archive installation “Weaving Wheat” open to view

-Screening “Voices of Tigers” with Diana Marcela Buitron, Alfredo Ledesma Quintana, Imayna Caceres and Daniela Medina Poch

-Bookshelf “On the Necessity of Gardens!”

(EN/DE/ES)

Writing Session

FEELING OF A DUMPLING

@Asia Garten, Kreuzgasse 18, 1180, Vienna

Writing Session

(EN/DE)

Registration at teigtaschenprotest@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Additional languages are possible on request: Mandarin, Korean, Polish, Spanish
Note: All workshops are different, so feel free to register to several

Performance

SYMBIOPOIESIS

@Atelierhaus, 10G Atelier Süd (M1), Lehargasse 8, 1060, Vienna

Symbiopoiesis 

Screening (EN/CS)

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

17:30 -19:00

“The Price of Sex” documentary,

director Mimi Chakarova, United States, 2011, 73 min

 

19:00 -21:00

“The Limits of Work” documentary,

director Apolena Rychlíková, Czech Republic, 2017, 70 min

+ Q&A with the director Apolena Rychlíková

Screening (DE)

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

The Sunken Village” documentary,

director Georg Lembergh, Italy, 2018, 95 min

+ Talk 

Installation open to view

THE LAST INVENTORY

@Marktstand 129-132, Viktor-Adler-Markt, 1100, Vienna

Exhibition open to view

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

TALK (EN/DE)

VDW-CLASSISM IN DESIGN

GESPRÄCH: DIVERSIFYING DESIGN

Teilnehmer:innen:

-  Natalia Gurova (Künstlerin, kültüř gemma Fellow bei der VIENNA DESIGN WEEK 2022)

-  Jeffrey Heiligers (designer, 1 m2 Collective)

-  Marissa Lôbo (Künstlerische Leitung, kültüř gemma)

-  Jelena Micić (Künstlerische Leitung, WIENWOCHE)

-  Gabriel Roland (Direktor, VIENNA DESIGN WEEK)

Moderation: Sebastian Müllner (ÖH Uni Wien)

Performance (EN/DE)

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Performative conversation “Red Edition - Shameless”

with Damien Thorn, Trajche Janusev, Aaron Nora Scherer, Tyga

Registration at anmeldungsemmelweis@wienwoche.org until 15.09.2022
Max. participants: 30

Exhibition open to view

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Workshop (EN/DE/TR)

BEFREIENDE EVAS

@Fabrikraum Kulturverein, Johnstraße 25-27, R02/2, 1150, Vienna

Feminist-Zine Workshop 2 “Sketches”

Registration at s.dilan.zirhli@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: 10, women* only

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

Construction site for kids

(DE)

Performance

HOW MANY LAYERS?

@Crossing Mariahilfer Straße/Neubaugasse, Mariahilfer Straße 70- 76, 1070, Vienna

Discussion (EN) FROM HOUSEHOLD TO UNION

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

@DEPOT - Breitegasse 3, 1070, Vienna

FROM HOUSEHOLD TO UNION: WOMEN IN ORGANIZING

Participants:

-  Christine Braunersreuther (Curator)

-  Šárka Homfray (Expert on Labor and Public Service Law, Discrimination, and Inequality, Prague)

-  Ruth Khakame Namachanja (Union of Domestic, Hotels, Educational Institutions, Hospitals, and Allied Workers, Nairobi)

- Milena Paneva (Legal Advisor, Austrian Trade Union Federation)

Installation open to view

THE LAST INVENTORY

@Marktstand 129-132, Viktor-Adler-Markt, 1100, Vienna

Exhibition open to viewition

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

Writing Session

FEELING OF A DUMPLING

@Asia Garten, Kreuzgasse 18, 1180, Vienna

Writing Session

(EN/DE)

Registration at teigtaschenprotest@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Additional languages are possible on request: Mandarin, Korean, Polish, Spanish
Note: All workshops are different, so feel free to register to several

Exhibition open to view

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Workshop (EN/DE/TR)

BEFREIENDE EVAS

@Fabrikraum Kulturverein, Johnstraße 25-27, R02/2, 1150, Vienna

Feminist-Zine Workshop 3 “Layout”

Registration at s.dilan.zirhli@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: 10, women* only

FEELING OF A DUMPLING

@Asia Garten, Kreuzgasse 18, 1180, Vienna

Open Stage - Public Reading

Registration at teigtaschenprotest@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: Limited

Installation

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

-Collaborative archive installation “Weaving Wheat” open to view

-Screening “Voices of Tigers” with Diana Marcela Buitron, Alfredo Ledesma Quintana, Imayna Caceres and Daniela Medina Poch

-Bookshelf “On the Necessity of Gardens!”

(EN/DE/ES)

Performance

FENCES, INSECTS, EMBROIDERIES (material communities)

@Geologischer Bundesanstalt, Neulinggasse 38, 1030, Vienna

16:00 - 17:00 Performance “On material agencies” by Sara Lanner

Break with mineral tea

17:30 - 18:00 Performance “On re-contacting” by Lisa Hinterreithner

Registration at materialcommunities@wienwoche.org until 15.09.2022
Max. participants: 30

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

Funeral Dinner

Registration at info@immogrief.net until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: Limited

Workshop (EN)

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Participatory workshop “Anti-Work Fair: The Deep Listening Care Manual” with Aleyda Rocha in collaboration with Theater am Markt/Brunnenpassage

Registration at theantiworkfairworkshop@gmail.com until 15.09.2022

Max. participants: 20

Discussion (EN) BETWEEN HERMACITY AND COMMERCIALISATION

DEPOT - KUNST UND DISKUSSION

@DEPOT - Breitegasse 3, 1070, Vienna

BETWEEN HERMACITY AND COMMERCIALISATION: WHOSE ART BRUT IS IT, ANYWAY?

Participants:

-  Daniela Bilopavlović Bedenik (Head of Collection of Outsider Art, Museum of Contemporary Zagreb)

-  Işıl Ezgi Çelik (Art Brut researcher)

-  Johann Feilacher (Artistic Director, Museum Gugging)

-  Florian Reese (Leiter, Atelier 10)

-  Goran Stojčetović (Artist, President of Art Brut Serbia)

-  Morteza Zahedi (Artist, Gallery Outsiderinn, Teheran)

Moderated by: Amalija Stojsavljević (Curator, Kunstentropie)

In collaboration with Kunstentropie

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Exhibition in collaboration with Theater am Markt/Brunnenpassage open to view

IMMO GRIEF

@Kulturzentrum 4lthangrund, Alte Mensa, Augasse 2-6, 1090, Vienna

Closing Event

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

20:30 -21:00 Performance “Lemniskate” by Shahrzad Nazarpour and Morteza Mohammadi

in collaboration with Theater am Markt/Brunnenpassage

21:15 -21:30 Performance “On Class Matter” by Sheri Avraham

in collaboration with Theater am Markt/Brunnenpassage

21:30 -22:30 Music Set in collaboration with Theater am Markt/ Brunnenpassage

Guided Tour

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

Guided tour of collaborative archive installation “Weaving Wheat” with Johannes Wiener. 

(DE)

Exhibition open to view

DOING THE DIRTY WORK

@Semmelweis Klinik, Bastiengasse 36-38, 1180, Vienna

Panel discussion

AGRI_CULTURE

@agri_culture – Zukunftshof, Rosiwalgasse 41-43, 1100, Vienna

“Agriculture and Eco-Social Transformation” with local workers from Favoriten

Moderation and exchange: Maria Sanhueza, Johannes Wiener

Intervention Exchange II: Līmen by Rosie Benn

(DE)

Workshop (EN)

OIKOS: ‘THE HOUSE’

@Brunnenpassage, Brunnengasse 71/Yppenplatz, 1160, Vienna

Participatory workshop “Anti-Work Fair: The Deep Listening Care Manual” with Aleyda Rocha 
collaboration with Theater am Markt/Brunnenpassage

Registration at theantiworkfairworkshop@gmail.com until 15.09.2022 Max. participants: 20

Party, Exhibition and Performances

BEFREIENDE EVAS

@Fabrikraum Kulturverein, Johnstraße 25-27, R02/2, 1150, Vienna

Feminist-Zine Launch: “Golden Day” with Altin Günü

 

Party, Exhibition and Performances

FEMINIST CROSS STITCH CLUB

@Fabrikraum Kulturverein, Johnstraße 25-27, R02/2, 1150, Vienna

presentation

Closing Event

Klausur

@Pankahyttn, Johnstraße 45, 1150, Vienna

WIENWOCHE Closing Event
-Live: Mindj Panther*

(Sandra und Simonida Selimović)

-Live: Xéna N.C.

Further details to be announced!